People talking.

*H A N A
Hey hey. Goes by the name of Hana or Izzah.
I'm sad and I post depressing shit most of the times. Tt kinda makes you think, kinda makes you cry. Read with warning. Some have left behind tears.
Leave if you hate what I write.
-That's me

Click click click to somewhere

Tumblr Facebook Twitter 2nd blog MY PAST

I cry alone on nights like this

Something to hear while reading x Another song to hear x

Template by Elle @ satellit-e.bs.com
Banners: reviviscent
Others: (1 | 2)


“A V I E ”
June 2010 December 2010 October 2011 January 2012 February 2012 September 2012 October 2012 November 2012 February 2013 March 2013 April 2013 May 2013 July 2013 August 2013 September 2013 October 2013 November 2013 December 2013 January 2014 February 2014 March 2014 April 2014 May 2014 June 2014 September 2014 October 2014 November 2014 December 2014 January 2015 February 2015 March 2015 June 2015 January 2016 May 2016 August 2016 September 2016 November 2016 January 2017 April 2017

Depending on people's smiles.
Wednesday, October 24, 2012 || Wednesday, October 24, 2012

You are my tuxedo and I'm your bow tie.

I feel like utterly crap sometimes. When I know, that I can't make you people happy. When I noticed that life is actually not fair. I keep saying to myself that I wanna make people happy. That I'd go all out to make someone smile. Even if I had to hurt myself to make anyone smile.. Anyone. When people smile at me, its just.. heavenly. 
- pedophiles not included . -
So when I get to know.. That someone I truly care about isint smiling.. I tear up. I would just, cry. Cos someone in life, told me to keep helping people to smile. And ever since that day, I wanna help people smile. Even in th darkest days.. And after I make people smile.. Sometimes I myself don't feel happy at all. I guess seeing people smile, makes me smile too. I don't need entertainment or jokes to smile. I just need smiles to smile.
I know.. What I'm talking about today if just piece of shit. But honestly.. I survive on all your smiles. What happens if people on Earth doesnt smile..? I'd probably th first one dead. Because no one is happy. Because no one feels lovely. And I would blame myself more for not making each and everyone of them happy. 
That was how I grew up . 
I grew up depending on people's smile. Without smiles.. I just can't do anything.. Because I'll think to myself.. " I couldnt make this person happy. Not even a small smile. I hate myself. " 
This may sound weird, honestly. The first time I found out.. I find it weird too. 
But as me, Izzah, I love making people happy. Even if its someone I truly hate. And without happiness, I'd be dead by now. 

People who keep staring.
Sunday, October 21, 2012 || Sunday, October 21, 2012

OKAY SERIOUSLY. This topic, pisses me off :x What's wrong with you people who keep staring at me man ? Its not as if I'm naked in public or anything right ? You keep staring at me as if I do. WHATS WRONG MAN?! I too pretty that you cant take your eyes off me isit ? Seriously.. Sometimes , staring at a person can cause you trouble. Like all those gangsters.. they will be like " STARE WHAT STARE. FIGHT AH SIAL." that type of things. And they will whack you and stuff. Yes, whacking is bad. But staring is just as bad. Who ask you to stare at them ? I mean.. Looking for a second is alright. But staring at people with those big eyes . For a very long time.. Thats just creepy man! And imagine.. you're an old man. And im a 15 year old girl. I'll call you a pedophile ~
That time when I went out with my friends, also you all stare. Go out with guy also stare. Go out with mom also stare. STARE STARE STARE. I honestly dislike that word :\ Im not trying to be mean here.. But Im just advising you guys.. That staring can really cause trouble for you. SERIOUSLY! Like I said.. Looking for awhile is okay. But totally staring at that person.. Thats just creeeeeeepy. And annoying. Okay so maybe I went out with a blue haired colour girl , and people were staring.. SO WHAT MAN. Got alot of aunty wear leopard skinny thighs you all never stare? Teens who wear clothes with breast nearly hanging out you never stare? Why stare at this blue-haired girl who is just minding her own business? 
damn society. Y U LIKE THIS?! Get a grip of yourself people. Stop being so kaypoh sometimes.. Even if you cant help it. Okay, so I admit. I too stare at people sometimes. And get very kaypoh. But hell, at least they didnt notice I was staring at them! But even if they did, my staring was just a short one. And normally when I stare, it'll be something NC16 or M18. That's when I stare. Other than that.. I don't really. So people, slowly slowly try to stop from staring at people if you want to avoid trouble okay? I hope this helps. Even though what I'm saying here is just common sense. 
Enjoy your Sunday~

xoxo. 

Labels: , , ,


Th Awesome Day.
Friday, October 19, 2012 || Friday, October 19, 2012


This girl. This freaking awesome girl. Just made my day.
So I on this typical day.. I went to school for my cca, Girl Guides. Before GG, she made plans with me and said she wanted to fetch me from school. So then, I only contacted her with whatsapp and damn, my phone doesnt have wifi. So when I ended GG, I ran out of school cos it was raining cats and dogs. ( SUPER DRENCHED I TELL YOU ) 
So as I went to nearby shelter, I searched for her.. I looked under my block , but damn , I couldnt find her. Then , I searched the block beside me. Still , she's isint there. So then.. I was so desperate for wifi , I went ALLLLLL the way to macdonalds just to get the stupid wifi. And guess what? She was at the triangular shelter place thingy. And yes.. I ran. 
It was still raining and taking the shelter was pretty draggy , so I ran under the rain. and when I went to the shelter place thingy, I found her. and inside im like " woah. she looks awesome. " 
And as I sit beside her, I saw her piercing. It was at her bottom lip, and I couldnt stop staring at it. it. was . cool. like " UWAHHH. SHE'S SO COOL." So then I looked down at her shoe. 
What shoe was she wearing? 
School shoe. 
And guess what.
I was laughing inside like a mad person. 
That point , i was like, " gosh, y she so cute   " 
And the day pass by~ And we were talking. It didnt felt awkward at all. It felt as if we have went out before. Even though that was the FIRST time i met her. 
She talked . I talked. We talked. 
It was just awesome. I dont know why, but as i stand beside her, I feel as if.. Im secure. 
( I honestly dont know why ) 
Thank you , you made my day. Even though it was just for awhile. 
Im glad we met