People talking.

*H A N A
Hey hey. Goes by the name of Hana or Izzah.
I'm sad and I post depressing shit most of the times. Tt kinda makes you think, kinda makes you cry. Read with warning. Some have left behind tears.
Leave if you hate what I write.
-That's me

Click click click to somewhere

Tumblr Facebook Twitter 2nd blog MY PAST

I cry alone on nights like this

Something to hear while reading x Another song to hear x

Template by Elle @ satellit-e.bs.com
Banners: reviviscent
Others: (1 | 2)


“A V I E ”
June 2010 December 2010 October 2011 January 2012 February 2012 September 2012 October 2012 November 2012 February 2013 March 2013 April 2013 May 2013 July 2013 August 2013 September 2013 October 2013 November 2013 December 2013 January 2014 February 2014 March 2014 April 2014 May 2014 June 2014 September 2014 October 2014 November 2014 December 2014 January 2015 February 2015 March 2015 June 2015 January 2016 May 2016 August 2016 September 2016 November 2016 January 2017 August 2017

You take the breath right out of me.
Saturday, March 2, 2013 || Saturday, March 02, 2013


So hey guys, just another post c: 
Life has been pretty hard for me and family nowadays, in terms of income. Yeah, but I guess I can't really complain cos yknow, my parents education werent really high, so it's kinda hard for them to get a job. And I havent been really eating well either. It's like, yeah I have my money to bring to school and eat lunch, but sometimes, I have to starve myself in the afternoon for afternoon classes cos I'm saving my money for lunch the next day. My parents are fighting regularly too. Its kind of hard to say, but everytime they fight about something, I will start tearing up and be like a shitty coward and hide myself in the room. And once I'm in the room, no body knows except me. Cos every one is busy fighting and going against each other. I wanna help, really.. But I just dont know how. I know I can't afford anything much.. And my parents can't buy much things for me either. But, as long as there is enough food on the table and they can afford to pay my school fees, I'm okay with it. Cos, without education, we can go nowhere. That's why I'm studying real hard this year to get a scholarship and make my parents proud. 
And of course, I know its hard since I can't really afford any tuition or any assesment books to help me, but I will make it through somehow. Cos I know that I'm not the only one who suffers like this. There are people who are much more worst than me. Some don't even have a home. 
Some times when I don't eat during afternoon, people will ask me, " why arent you eating?" Sometimes i will just tell them that I'm not hungry. Which is true, most of the time. But at times, its just cos I cant afford it. And when some people find out that I actually dont have enough money, they would lend me money. But, I dont want that. I dont want people to pity me. I just want them to treat me normally, as one of their friends. And not one of those friends who can't afford pretty much everything.
And since I'm taking a very important exam this year, I can't be too stressed out about this. But what worries me most is my parents not being able to pay for my examination fees. Its like.. $280 fucking dollars. Sigh, 

Sometimes  I wish I had enough money for my education. I know I can't complain. 
So I just have to accept reality. 

x.