People talking.

*H A N A
Hey hey. Goes by the name of Hana or Izzah.
I'm sad and I post depressing shit most of the times. Tt kinda makes you think, kinda makes you cry. Read with warning. Some have left behind tears.
Leave if you hate what I write.
-That's me

Click click click to somewhere

Tumblr Facebook Twitter 2nd blog MY PAST

I cry alone on nights like this

Something to hear while reading x Another song to hear x

Template by Elle @ satellit-e.bs.com
Banners: reviviscent
Others: (1 | 2)


“A V I E ”
June 2010 December 2010 October 2011 January 2012 February 2012 September 2012 October 2012 November 2012 February 2013 March 2013 April 2013 May 2013 July 2013 August 2013 September 2013 October 2013 November 2013 December 2013 January 2014 February 2014 March 2014 April 2014 May 2014 June 2014 September 2014 October 2014 November 2014 December 2014 January 2015 February 2015 March 2015 June 2015 January 2016 May 2016 August 2016 September 2016 November 2016 January 2017 April 2017

life ;
Monday, January 27, 2014 || Monday, January 27, 2014


What is life? No one knows the real definition is actually, but all in all, its just basically what we face every single day, hour, minute and second. 
It maybe shitty it may be good, but we all have to know, that everything happens for a reason, no matter what we do.
But here are things that I have learnt in my 17 years of living ;
  1. Life doesnt always goes the way you want it to be.
  2. People can always betray you now matter how nice and friendly they seem to be.
  3. You can't always be nice to people.
  4. Stand up for what is right, no matter how risky it maybe. Cuz one day, you'll get payed back for the good you did.
  5. Always smile and don't let people bring you down.
  6. If people tend to tease you and bully you, don't provoke them anymore. Just ignore, move forward and they'll eventually get bored of disturbing you.
Even though life has its shitty days, there are times where you can be truly happy when you spent your times with the people you love.  

Life has its happiness. 

Don't always look at the unhappiness in your world, just try to look at a different perspective and life will be okay. Don't worry, I'll always be there for you if you need someone to talk to. Just FB pm me or DM me in Twitter.
I will always be here.